Merit Tables

General Merit Table


   OSPREY FFA GENERAL MERIT TABLE          
Name of AnglerBARROWSCHEWWIMBLEBALLBLAGDONEGLWYSCLYWEDOGPITSFORDCLYWEDOGWIMBLEBALLBARROWSNo. of fishOverall Position
2024-03-02 00:00:002024-03-31 00:00:002024-04-06 00:00:002024-04-21 00:00:002024-05-12 00:00:002024-06-15 00:00:002024-07-20 00:00:002024-09-08 00:00:002024-10-12 00:00:002024-10-27 00:00:00
Neal Anthony88161
Matthew Griffiths88161
Darren Williams88161
Alan Banwell88161
Tudor Owen68145
Marco Orsi86145
Mike Parfit84127
Alice Davies28108
Ian Shanahan4599
Tim Llewellyn08810
Stephen Jones08810
Bob Hemmings80810
Jack Rundle07713
Gary mills07713
Tom Gibson06615
Gary Lewis33615
Anthony Jones06615
Steve Smith14518
Lee James05518
David Matthews05518
Trevor Davies40421
Mike Llywellyn13421
Mark Rundle13421
Tony Howells03324
Dilwyn Heath30324
Dennis Baynham03324
Bob Phillips03324
Barrie Hayman12324
Andy Hoffrock30324
Ray Morgan02230
Luke Roberts20230
Steve Nichols01132
Sally Purkis10132
Ron Sheppard01132
Jason Heath10132
Stephen Williams00036
Stephen Gale00037
Sam Williams00038
Neil Sheehan00039
John Phillips00040
Enid Edwards00041
Don Griffiths00042
Des James00043

Boat Merit Table


  OSPREY FFA BOAT MERIT TABLE          
Name of AnglerCHEWBLAGDONCLYWEDOGPITSFORDWIMBLEBALLNo. of fishOverall Position
2024-03-31 00:00:002024-04-21 00:00:002024-06-15 00:00:002024-07-20 00:00:002024-10-12 00:00:00
Neal Anthony881
Matthew Griffiths881
Darren Williams881
Alan Banwell881
Stephen Jones881
Tudor Owen881
Alice Davies881
Tim Llewellyn881
Jack Rundle779
Marco Orsi6610
Anthony Jones6610
Tom Gibson6610
Lee James5513
Ian Shanahan5513
David Matthews5513
Steve Smith4416
Gary Lewis3317
Mike Llywellyn3317
Mark Rundle3317
Bob Phillips3317
Dennis Baynham3317
Tony Howells3317
Barrie Hayman2223
Ray Morgan1124
Steve Nichols1124
Ron Sheppard1124
Dilwyn Heath0027
Sam Williams0028
Bob Hemmings0029
Des James0030
Neil Sheehan0031
Trevor Davies0032
Don Griffiths0033
John Phillips0034
Jason Heath0035
Sally Purkis0036
Stephen Williams0037
Luke Roberts0038
Stephen Gale0039
Enid Edwards0040

Competition Results


Boat Comp 1
1st Boat CompetitionClywedogSunday 02/05/2021   
18 Fished: 75 Fish Weighed In
PositionNameFish CountedWeight
1stDes James515lb 10ozHF7lb 1oz
2ndLloyd Hopkins513lb 1oz
3rdBrian Griffiths512lb 13oz
4thNeal Anthony512lb 6oz
5thLee James512lb 4oz
6thNbob Hemmings511lb 13oz
Boat Comp 2
2nd Boat CompetitionBlagdon16th May 2021   
14 Fished: 88 Fish Weighed in
PositionNameFish CountedWeight
1stLee James722lb 1.5oz
2ndNeal Anthony721lb 5.5ozHF4lb 12oz
3rdDarren Williams720lb 10oz
4thDave Matthews719lb 14.5oz
5thStephen Williams615lb 13.5oz
6thGary Lewis715lb 9oz
Bank Comp 1
1st Bank CompetitionBarrows29th May 2021   
9 Fished: 27 Fish Weighed
PositionNameFish CountedWeight
1stMarco Orsi712lb 3.5oz
2ndDarren Williams310lb 1.5ozHF4lb 4.5oz
3rdAlan Bramwell57lb 11oz
4thBob Hemmings37lb 7.5oz
5thMark Rundle35lb 7.5oz
6thGary Lewis34lb 6.5oz
en_GBEnglish