Boat Merit Table 

GENERAL MERIT TABLE

  • NAME                          10/17   3/18  3/18   4/18    5/18    6/18   6/18     8/18    9/18    9/18    9/18      POS'N     Llandegfedd 30/9/18
  •                                                                                                                                                                                               Fish    Total    Final Pos'n
  • Darren Williams            7          7          6          6          6          4          3          3         7           5           7            1            7          68            1
  • Gary Lewis                     5          1          0          2          6          2          4          3         6           2           2            2            7          40            2
  • Ray Morgan                   1          5          2          2          6          0          0          5          5          5           0            4            7           38            3
  • Neal Anthony                 0          7          0          0          6          0          6          0         8           0           0            9            7          34            4
  • Neil Sheehan                 1          0          3          0          6          1          0          5          2          3           2            8            7           30            5
  • Jack Rundle                   0          0          6          6          6          6          0          0          5          1           0            6            0           30            6
  • Marco Orsi                     0          0          9          6          6          3          6          0          0          0           0            3            0           30            7
  • Alan Banwell                 0          3          5          0          6          2          5          0          5          2           0            5            0           28            8
  • Dave Matthews             0          0          0          0          6          4          6          0          3          0           7            7            0           26            9
  • Bob Hemmings              0          0          0          6          0          0          3          0          8          0           0           14           7           24           10
  • Dennis Baynham           0          1          1          2          6          2          0          1          0          0           5           11           5           23           11
  • Mark Rundle                  2          0          0          0          6          2          0          7          3          3           0           10           0           23           12
  • Wayne Cooksey             0          0          0          0          6          0          0          0          3          0           7           12           7           23           13
  • Anthony Jones               0          0          0          0          6          3          0          0          5          0           0           14           6           20           14
  • Lee James                      0          0          9          6          0          0          0          0          0          1           4           15            0          20           15
  • Des James                      2          2          0          0          4          5          2          0          4          0           0           13            D          19           16
  • Dilwyn Heath                 0          0          2          0          0          0          1          0          0          0           0           18            7          10           17
  • Ron Shephard                0          0          0          0          0          0          0          0          3          0           0           17            5            8           18
  • Tim Gunter                     0          0          0          0          0          0          0          0          0          0           0           N/A          7            7           19
  • Bob Wintle                     0          0           0         0          0          0           0         0          0          0           0           N/A          7            7           20
  • Josh Bowcott                 0          1           5         0          0          0          0          0          0          0           0           19             0            6           21
  • John Phillips                  0          0           0          0          6          0          0          0          0          0           0           20            0            6           22
  • Steve Gale                      0          4          0          0          0          0          6          0          0          0           0           21             0            6          23
  • Steve Sampson              3          0          0          0          0          0          0          0          0          0           0           22             0            3          24
  • David Capelin                 0          0          0          0          0          0          0          0          2          0           0           24             0            2          25          

 

 1

Saturday, 18th March                          1st Bank Competition                                                         Barrows

Sunday, 26th March                              Celtic League                                                                      Chew

Sunday, 2nd April                                  2nd Bank Competition                                                        Eglwys Nunnydd

Sunday, 9th April                                   Inter-teams                                                                         Llandegfedd

Saturday, 15th April                              1st Boat Competition                                                         Draycote

Sat\Sun, 22nd\23rd April                     1st Senior Trial                                                                   Trawsfynydd

Sunday, 30th April                                 3rd Bank Competition                                                        Hawkridge

Wed\Fri, 16th\19th May                      Spring International                                                           Chew

Sat\Sun, 3rd\4th June                          2nd Senior Trial                                                                  Brenig

Sat\Sun, 10th\11th June                     European Open Bank Championship                                 Clywedog

Wed\Fri, 21st\23rd June                      Rivers International                                                           River Ebbw

Saturday, 24th June                              2nd Boat Competition                                                         Clywedog

Sunday, 25th June                                 Celtic League                                                                       Llandegfedd

Sunday, 2nd July                                    Celtic League                                                                       Chew

Sat\Sun, 8th\9th July                           3rd Senior Trial                                                                    Clywedog

Saturday, 22nd July                               3rd Boat Competition & Pairs Competition                       Farmoor 11

Sat\Sun, 22nd\23rd July                       River Trials                                                                          River Wye

Mon\Thurs, 24th\27th July                  Royal Welsh Show                                                              Llanelwydd

Sunday, 30th July                                   Celtic League                                                                      Llandegfedd

Mon\Wed, 2nd\4th August                    Youth International                                                          Brenig

Sunday, 13th August                              Welsh Open Bank Championship & 4th Bank Comp.      Elan Valley

Sunday, 3rd September                          4th Boat Competition                                                        Chew

Sunday, 10th September                       Celtic League                                                                       Chew

Mon\Fri, 11th\15th September            Autumn International                                                        Lake of Menteith

SAt\Sun, 16th\17th September           Annual Trip                                                                          Draycote 

Sunday, 24th September                       Molly Sweet & Will Half Moon                                            Clywedfog

Sunday, 1st October                               5th Boat Competition                                                         Blagdon

Sat\Sun, 7th\8th October                     4th Senior Trial                                                                   Llandegfedd  

Sunday, 15th October                            Celtic League                                                                       Llandegfedd

Saturday, 21st October                          5th Bank Competition                                                        Farmoor 11    

 

Sunday, 24th February                      Bank Trial                                         Garnffrwd 

Saturday, 9th March                           1st Bank Competition                      Hawkridge

Sunday, 24th March                            Fishtec Celtic League                      Llandegfedd

Sunday, 31st March                             2nd Bank Competition                    Llyn Gwyn

Saturday, 6th April                               Fishtec Celtic League                     Llandegfedd

Sunday, 7th April                                 Inter-Teams                                    Trawsfynydd

Sat/Sun. 13th/14th April                    1st Senior Trial                               Llandegfedd

Saturday, 20th April                             1st Boat Competition                    Chew

Tues/Sat. 7th/11th May                      Spring International                      Grafham

Sunday, 12th May                                 Fishtec Celtic League                    Chew  

Sun/Thurs. 19th/23rd May                  Disabled International                 Lough Erne

Sat/Sun. 1st/2nd June                         2nd Senior Trial                            Clywedog

Saturday, 15th June                             2nd Boat Competition                  Clywedog

Sunday, 23rd June                                Fishtec Celtic League                   Chew

Tuesday 2nd July                                  Disabled Trial                                Brenig

Wed/Sat. 3rd/6th July                         Rivers International                     River Agivey, Ireland

Sat/Sun. 6th/7th July                          3rd Senior Trial                             Brenig

Sunday, 21st July                                 3rd Bank Competition                   Elan Valley

                                                                Welsh Open Bank Championship

Mon/Thurs. 22nd/25th July                 Royal Welsh Show                       Llanelwydd 

Saturday, 27th July                               3rd Boat Competition/Pairs       Trawsfynydd  

Sunday 25th August                             4th Boat Competition                   Llandegfedd

Sunday, 1st September                         Fishtec Celtic League                   Llandegfedd        

Tues/Sat. 17th/21st September         Autumn International                  Menteith

Sunday,29th September                       4th Bank Competition                  Clywedog

                                                                 Molly Sweet & Will Half Moon 

Sat/Sun. 5th/6th October                    4th Senior Trial                             Trawsfynydd

Sunday, 13th October                           5th Boat Competition                   Blagdon

Sunday, 20th October                           Fishtec Celtic League                    Chew

Saturday, 26th October                        5th Bank Competition                    Farmoor 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hopefully you all like our newly designed website that we'll use to keep you up to date on Osprey FFA news and events. All the information you need to join us in our passion is contained in the About Us page.
Our Rules and Permit Prices and fishing maps are now available to view right here, online.