4th Boat Competition & Pairs Competition - Draycote 15th August

10 Fished- 23 fish Caught

1st LEE JAMES       5 for 13lb  8oz

2nd DES JAMES     4 for 12lb   2oz   HF 5lb  1oz

3rd GARY LEWIS    5 for 10lb  14oz

4th ALAN BANWELL 3 for 5lb  121/2oz

5th BOB HEMMINGS 2 for  5lb  1oz

6th DAVE MATTHEWS 1 for 3lb  4 1/2oz

     Pairs Winners GARY LEWIS & LEE JAMES

                              3/20      3/20     7/20                 Draycote 15/8/20

                              Fish        Fish      Fish   Pos'n    Fish     Total    Final Pos'n

Darren Williams     8            4          5        1            2            19         1

Alan Banwell          2            4          5        3            4            15         2

Lee James              5            4          0        5             6            15         3

Gary Lewis             2            4           1        6            6            13         4

Marco Orsi              8            0          5        2            0             13         5

Neil Sheehan          4            2          5        4            0             11         6

Lloyd Hopkins        3            4          0        7            0              7          7

Mark Rundle           0            2          5       8            0              7           8

Des James              1            0           0       15          5              6          9

Dave Matthews      0            4           0       9           2               6         10

Kyle o'Donnell        0            4           0      10           0              4         11

Anthony Jones       0            1           0        13         2               3         12

Jack Rundle           0            3            0        11         0              3          13

Bob Hemming       0            0            0         N/A      3              3          14 

Ray Morgan           2            0            0          12       2               2          15

John Phillips          0            0            0        N/A      2               2          16

Dennis Baynham   1            0            0          14       0               1          17

Steve Sampson      0           0            0         N/A      1               1          18

NAME                          8/3/20                 Llyn Gwyn 22/3/20 

                                                     Pos'n   Fish  Total  Final Pos'n

Darren Williams                 8           2       4       12       1

Lee James                           5           3       4        9        2 

Marco Orsi                          8           1       0        8         3 

Lloyd Hopkins                    3           5       4        7         4

Alan Banwell                      2           8       4        6         5

Gary Lewis                         2           7       4        6         6

Neil Sheehan                     4           6       2        6          7

Dave Matthews                 0          N/A   4        4          8

Kyle. O'Donnell                 0          N/A   4        4          9

Jack. Rundle                      0          N/A   3        3         10

Mark. Rundle                     0          N/A   2        2         11

Ray. Morgan                      2           6       0        2         12

Anthony Jones                  0         N/A    1        1         13

Dennis Baynham               1           9       0        1         14

Des James                         1          10      0         1        15                                                                                

Boat Merit Table

Name                           Draycote 15/8/20

                                     Fish   Total   Final Pos'n

Lee James                      6         6           1

Gary Lewis                     6         6           2

Des James                      5         5           3

Alan Banwell                  4         4           4

Bob Hemmings              3         3           5

Dave Matthews             2         2           6

Anthony Jones              2         2            7

Darren Williams            2         2            8

John Phillips                  2         2            9

Steve Sampson              1         1          10

Competition Results 

2nd Boat Competition - Clywedog- Saturday, 15/6/2019

1st - Mark Rundle

2nd - Ray Morgan - HF 4.102 (R)

3rd Darren Williams

4th - Gary Lewis

5th- Lloyd Hopkins

6th - Des James