Name                         9/17    10/17    3/18  5/18  7/18  Pos'n   Chew 2/9/18

                                                                                                              Fish  Total  Final Pos'n

Neal Anthony             5           2          7          6          6          2         8         34       1

Alan Banwell              5           8          3          6          5          1         5         32       2

Darren Williams         5           1          7          6          4          5         7         30       3

Dave Matthews          6           7          0          6          6          3         3         28       4

Marco Orsi                  8           8          0          6          6          4         0         28       5

Gary Lewis                 4            5          1          6          4          8         6         26       6

Ray Morgan                3           6          5          6          6           7        5         25       7

Bob Hemmings           6           5          0          0          3          12       8         22       8

Neil Sheehan              5           8          0          6          0            6        2         21       9

Wayne Cooksey          3           7          0          6          0            9        3        18     10

Jack Rundle                 3           4          0          6          0           13      5        18      11

Des James                   1           3           2          4          2            11      4        16     12 

Ron Shephard             5           8            0          0          0           10      3        16     13

Mark Rundle               0           5           0          6          0            15      3        14     14

Dennis Baynham        1           5           1          6          0            14      0        13     15

Matthew Griffiths       8          4            0          0          0            16      0        12     16

Anthony Jones            0          0            0          6          0            17      5        11     17

John Phillips                0          0            0          6           0          20       0          6     18

Steve Gale                    0         0            0          0           6           21       0          6     19

David Capelin              2          1             0          0           0           18       2          5     20

Steve Sampson            1         2             0          0          0            22       0         3     21

Josh Bowcott               0          0            1         0            0           23        0         1     22

Dilwyn Heath               0          0            0         0            1           24        0          1    23

 

 

             

 

GENERAL MERIT TABLE

  • NAME                          9/17   10/17  10/17   3/18  3/18  4/18   5/18   6/18    6/18     8/18    9/18      POS'N        Barrows 15/9/18
  •                                                                                                                                                                                               Fish    Total    Final Pos'n
  • Darren Williams            2          1          7          7          6          6          6          3         4           3           7            1            5          57            1
  • Gary Lewis                     2          5          5          1          0          2          6          2         4           3           6            3            2          38            2
  • Marco Orsi                     0          8          0          0          9          6          6          3          6          0           0            2            0          38            3
  • Ray Morgan                   0          6          1          5          2          2          6          0          0          5           5            7            5          37            4
  • Alan Banwell                 0          8          0          3          5          0          6          2          5          0           5            4            2          36            5
  • Jack Rundle                   0          4          0          0          6          6          6          6          0          0           5            6            1          34            6
  • Dave Matthews             7          7          0          0          0          0          6          4          6          0           3            5            0          33            7
  • Neil Sheehan                 1          8          1          0          3          0          6          1          0          5           2            9            3          30            8
  • Neal Anthony                 0          2          0          7          0          0          6          0          0          6           0            8            0          29            9
  • Mark Rundle                  0          5          2          0          0          0          6          2          0          7           3           11           3          28           10
  • Des James                      0          3          2          2          0          0          4          5         2          0            4           12           0          22           11
  • Bob Hemmings              0          5          0          0          0          6          0          0          3          0           8           10           0          22           12
  • Dennis Baynham           3          5          0          1          1          2          6          2          0          1           0           13           0          21           13
  • Wayne Cooksey             0          7          0          0          0          0          6          0          0          0           3           14           0          16           14
  • Lee James                      0          0          0          0          9          6          0          0          0          0           0           16            1         16           15
  • Anthony Jones               0          0          0          0          0          0          6          3          0          0           5           17           0          14           16
  • Ron Shephard                0          8          0          0          0          0          0          0          0          0           3           16           0          11           17
  • Dilwyn Heath                 0          0          0          0          2          0          0          0          1          0           0           19           0            9           18
  • Josh Bowcott                 0          0          0          1          5          0          0          0          0          0           0           21           0            9           19
  • John Phillips                  0          0           0         0          0          0           6          0          0          0           0          22            0            6          20
  • Steve Gale                      0          0          0          0          0          0          0          0          6          0           0           23           0            6           21
  • Steve Sampson              0         2           3          0          0          0          0          0          0          0           0           20           0            5           22
  • Matthew Griffiths          0          4          0          0          0          0          0          0          0          0           0           18           0            4           23
  • David Capelin                 0          1          0          0          0          0          0          0          0          0           2           24           0            3           24
  •           

 

 1

Boat Merit Table 

 

Sunday, 25th February                      Bank Trial                                         Garnffrwd

 

Saturday, 17th March                         1st Boat Competition                     Llandegfedd

Saturday, 31st March                          1st Bank Competition                   Barrows

Saturday, 7th April                              2nd Bank Competition                  Farmoor 11

Sunday, 8th April                                 Inter-teams                                   Trawsfynydd

Sat/Sun. 21st/22nd April                   1st Senior Trial                              Trawsfynydd

Tues./Sat. 8th/12th May                    Spring International                     Lough Mask, Ireland

Sunday, 20th May                                2nd Boat Competition                  Clywedog

Sat/Sun. 2nd/3rd June                        2nd Senior Trial                            Clywedog

Sat/Sun. 9th/10th June                      Annual Trip                                    Grafham

Sunday, 17th June                              3rd Bank Competition                   Clywedog

Wed/Sat. 20th/23rd June                  Rivers International                      River Ure, England

Sun/Thurs. 24th/28th June               Disabled International                  Eyebrook

Mon/Fri. 25th/29th June                    Ladies International                     Clywedog

Sat/Sun. 7th/8th July                         3rd Senior Trial                              Brenig

Sat/Sun. 10th/11th July                     Disabled Trial                                 Trawsfynydd

Mon/Thurs. 23rd/26th July               Royal Welsh Show                         Llanelwydd

Saturday, 28th July                             3rd Boat Competition/Pairs         Farmoor 11

Sunday, 29th July                                1st River Trial                                Upper Tawe

Sun/Thurs. 29th July/2nd August     Youth International                      Draycote

Sunday 12th August                            4th Bank Competition                   Elan Valley

                                                               Welsh Open Bank Championship 

Sat/Sun. 18th/19th August                World Trial

Sunday, 2nd September                      4th Boat Competition                   Chew

                                                               Ladies Trial                                    Trawsfynydd 

Tues/Sat. 4th/8th September            Autumn International                  Brenig

Sunday, 9th September                       Youth Trial                                    Clywedog

Saturday, 15th September                  5th Bank Competition                  Hawkridge

Sunday, 23rd September                     Molly Sweet & Will Half Moon     Clywedog

Sunday, 30th September                     5th Boat Competition                   Llandegfedd

Sat/Sun. 6th/7th October                   4th Senior Trial                             Llandegfedd

Wednesday, 24th October                   Bank International                       England