Merit Tables

General Merit Table


   OSPREY FFA GENERAL MERIT TABLE          
Name of AnglerBARROWSCHEWWIMBLEBALLBLAGDONEGLWYSCLYWEDOGPITSFORDCLYWEDOGWIMBLEBALLBARROWSNo. of fishOverall Position
2024-03-02 00:00:002024-03-31 00:00:002024-04-06 00:00:002024-04-21 00:00:002024-05-12 00:00:002024-06-15 00:00:002024-07-20 00:00:002024-09-08 00:00:002024-10-12 00:00:002024-10-27 00:00:00
Neal Anthony8884281
Matthew Griffiths8880242
Bob Hemmings8084203
Darren Williams8803194
Tudor Owen6804185
Marco Orsi8604185
Gary Lewis3384185
Mike Parfit8450178
Alan Banwell8800169
Tim Llewellyn0880169
Jack Rundle07801511
Steve Smith14541412
Ian Shanahan45041313
Anthony Jones06501114
Alice Davies28001015
Ray Morgan02801015
Mike Llywellyn13241015
David Matthews0540918
Ron Sheppard0180918
Stephen Jones0800820
Tom Gibson0620820
Trevor Davies4004820
Steve Nichols0134820
Mark Rundle1330724
Dennis Baynham0330625
Bob Phillips0330625
Barrie Hayman1230625
Don Griffiths0060625
Lee James0500529
Sally Purkis1300430
Stephen Gale0004430
Dilwyn Heath3000332
Andy Hoffrock3000332
Luke Roberts2000234
Jason Heath1000135
Stephen Williams0000036
Sam Williams0000036
Neil Sheehan0000036
John Phillips0000036
Enid Edwards0000036
Des James0000036

Boat Merit Table


   OSPREY FFA BOAT MERIT TABLE          
Name of AnglerCHEWBLAGDONCLYWEDOGPITSFORDWIMBLEBALLNo. of fishOverall Position
2024-03-31 00:00:002024-04-21 00:00:002024-06-15 00:00:002024-07-20 00:00:002024-10-12 00:00:00
Neal Anthony88161
Matthew Griffiths88161
Tim Llewellyn88161
Jack Rundle78154
Anthony Jones65115
Gary Lewis38115
Ray Morgan28107
David Matthews5498
Steve Smith4598
Ron Sheppard1898
Mike Parfit4598
Darren Williams80812
Alan Banwell80812
Stephen Jones80812
Tudor Owen80812
Alice Davies80812
Tom Gibson62812
Bob Hemmings08812
Rhys Jones80812
Marco Orsi60620
Mark Rundle33620
Bob Phillips33620
Dennis Baynham33620
Don Griffiths06620
Lee James50525
Ian Shanahan50525
Mike Llewellyn32525
Barrie Hayman23525
Steve Nichols13429
Sally Purkis30330
Dilwyn Heath00031
Sam Williams00031
Des James00031
Neil Sheehan00031
Trevor Davies00031
John Phillips00031
Jason Heath00031
Stephen Williams00031
Luke Roberts00031
Stephen Gale00031
Enid Edwards00031

Competition Results


Boat Comp 1
1st Boat CompetitionClywedogSunday 02/05/2021   
18 Fished: 75 Fish Weighed In
PositionNameFish CountedWeight
1stDes James515lb 10ozHF7lb 1oz
2ndLloyd Hopkins513lb 1oz
3rdBrian Griffiths512lb 13oz
4thNeal Anthony512lb 6oz
5thLee James512lb 4oz
6thNbob Hemmings511lb 13oz
Boat Comp 2
2nd Boat CompetitionBlagdon16th May 2021   
14 Fished: 88 Fish Weighed in
PositionNameFish CountedWeight
1stLee James722lb 1.5oz
2ndNeal Anthony721lb 5.5ozHF4lb 12oz
3rdDarren Williams720lb 10oz
4thDave Matthews719lb 14.5oz
5thStephen Williams615lb 13.5oz
6thGary Lewis715lb 9oz
Bank Comp 1
1st Bank CompetitionBarrows29th May 2021   
9 Fished: 27 Fish Weighed
PositionNameFish CountedWeight
1stMarco Orsi712lb 3.5oz
2ndDarren Williams310lb 1.5ozHF4lb 4.5oz
3rdAlan Bramwell57lb 11oz
4thBob Hemmings37lb 7.5oz
5thMark Rundle35lb 7.5oz
6thGary Lewis34lb 6.5oz
en_GBEnglish