Merit Tables

General Merit Table


   OSPREY FFA GENERAL MERIT TABLE          
Name of AnglerBARROWSCHEWWIMBLEBALLBLAGDONEGLWYSCLYWEDOGPITSFORDCLYWEDOGWIMBLEBALLBARROWSNo. of fishOverall Position
2024-03-02 00:00:002024-03-31 00:00:002024-04-06 00:00:002024-04-21 00:00:002024-05-12 00:00:002024-06-15 00:00:002024-07-20 00:00:002024-09-08 00:00:002024-10-12 00:00:002024-10-27 00:00:00
Neal Anthony88846341
Bob Hemmings80846262
Darren Williams88036253
Matthew Griffiths88800244
Tudor Owen68046244
Gary Lewis33845236
Alan Banwell88006227
Tim Llewellyn08806227
Steve Smith14546209
Ian Shanahan450461910
Marco Orsi860401811
Mike Parfit845001712
Anthony Jones065061712
Alice Davies280061614
Mike Llywellyn132461614
Jack Rundle078001516
Steve Nichols013461417
Trevor Davies400451318
Ray Morgan028021219
Mark Rundle133051219
Barrie Hayman123061219
David Matthews05400922
Ron Sheppard01800922
Dilwyn Heath30006922
Stephen Jones08000825
Tom Gibson06200825
Luke Roberts20006825
Sally Purkis13003728
Jason Heath10006728
Dennis Baynham03300630
Bob Phillips03300630
Don Griffiths00600630
Stephen Williams00006630
Sam Williams00006630
John Phillips00006630
Enid Edwards00006630
Lee James05000537
Stephen Gale00040438
Andy Hoffrock30000339
Neil Sheehan00000040
Des James00000040

Boat Merit Table


   OSPREY FFA BOAT MERIT TABLE          
Name of AnglerCHEWBLAGDONCLYWEDOGPITSFORDWIMBLEBALLNo. of fishOverall Position
2024-03-31 00:00:002024-04-21 00:00:002024-06-15 00:00:002024-07-20 00:00:002024-10-12 00:00:00
Neal Anthony886221
Tim Llewellyn886221
Anthony Jones656173
Matthew Griffiths880164
Gary Lewis385164
Jack Rundle780156
Steve Smith456156
Darren Williams806148
Alan Banwell806148
Tudor Owen806148
Alice Davies806148
Bob Hemmings0861412
Ray Morgan2821213
Mark Rundle3351114
Ian Shanahan5061114
Mike Llewellyn3261114
Barrie Hayman2361114
Steve Nichols1361018
David Matthews540919
Ron Sheppard180919
Mike Parfit450919
Stephen Jones800822
Tom Gibson620822
Rhys Jones800822
Marco Orsi600625
Bob Phillips330625
Dennis Baynham330625
Don Griffiths060625
Sally Purkis303625
Dilwyn Heath006625
Sam Williams006625
John Phillips006625
Jason Heath006625
Stephen Williams006625
Luke Roberts006625
Enid Edwards006625
Lee James500537
Trevor Davies005537
Des James000039
Neil Sheehan000039
Stephen Gale000039

Competition Results


Boat Comp 1
1st Boat CompetitionClywedogSunday 02/05/2021   
18 Fished: 75 Fish Weighed In
PositionNameFish CountedWeight
1stDes James515lb 10ozHF7lb 1oz
2ndLloyd Hopkins513lb 1oz
3rdBrian Griffiths512lb 13oz
4thNeal Anthony512lb 6oz
5thLee James512lb 4oz
6thNbob Hemmings511lb 13oz
Boat Comp 2
2nd Boat CompetitionBlagdon16th May 2021   
14 Fished: 88 Fish Weighed in
PositionNameFish CountedWeight
1stLee James722lb 1.5oz
2ndNeal Anthony721lb 5.5ozHF4lb 12oz
3rdDarren Williams720lb 10oz
4thDave Matthews719lb 14.5oz
5thStephen Williams615lb 13.5oz
6thGary Lewis715lb 9oz
Bank Comp 1
1st Bank CompetitionBarrows29th May 2021   
9 Fished: 27 Fish Weighed
PositionNameFish CountedWeight
1stMarco Orsi712lb 3.5oz
2ndDarren Williams310lb 1.5ozHF4lb 4.5oz
3rdAlan Bramwell57lb 11oz
4thBob Hemmings37lb 7.5oz
5thMark Rundle35lb 7.5oz
6thGary Lewis34lb 6.5oz
en_GBEnglish