Results

General Merit Table


2021 General Merit Table         
Name02/0516/0529/0513/0620/06Elan Valley 19/7
FishFishFishFishFishPositionFishTotalFinal Position
Darren Williams6842813311
Lee James6804824302
Marco Orsi6084830263
Alan Banwell0864141244
Bob Hemmings6443550225
Neal Anthony6800890226
Jack Rundle6823270217
Gary Lewis3841381208
Des James6500790189
Dave Matthews680011001510
Stephen Williams472101101411
Mark Rundle044051401412
Ray Morgan400461201413
Anthony Jones450041301314
Dennis Baynham300361501215
Neil Sheehan640001601016
Dylan Harvey64000101017
Lloyd Hopkins60000180618
Brian Griffiths60000190619
John Phillips40000200420

Boat Merit Table


2021 Boat Merit Table      
NameFishFishPositionFishTotalFinal Position
Lee James6818221
Neal Anthony6828222
Darren Williams6838223
Des James6567184
Jack Rundle6852165
Alan Banwell08138166
Bob Hemmings6495157
Dave Matthews6841158
Gary Lewis3883149
Marco Orsi601681410
Anthony Jones45941311
Stephen Williams47701112
Ray Morgan401861013
Neil Sheehan641001014
Dylan Harvey641101015
Dennis Baynham30206916
Mark Rundle04175917
Lloyd Hopkins60140618
Brian Griffiths60150619
John Phillips40190420

Competition Results


Boat Comp 1
1st Boat CompetitionClywedogSunday 02/05/2021   
18 Fished: 75 Fish Weighed In
PositionNameFish CountedWeight
1stDes James515lb 10ozHF7lb 1oz
2ndLloyd Hopkins513lb 1oz
3rdBrian Griffiths512lb 13oz
4thNeal Anthony512lb 6oz
5thLee James512lb 4oz
6thNbob Hemmings511lb 13oz
Boat Comp 2
2nd Boat CompetitionBlagdon16th May 2021   
14 Fished: 88 Fish Weighed in
PositionNameFish CountedWeight
1stLee James722lb 1.5oz
2ndNeal Anthony721lb 5.5ozHF4lb 12oz
3rdDarren Williams720lb 10oz
4thDave Matthews719lb 14.5oz
5thStephen Williams615lb 13.5oz
6thGary Lewis715lb 9oz
Bank Comp 1
1st Bank CompetitionBarrows29th May 2021   
9 Fished: 27 Fish Weighed
PositionNameFish CountedWeight
1stMarco Orsi712lb 3.5oz
2ndDarren Williams310lb 1.5ozHF4lb 4.5oz
3rdAlan Bramwell57lb 11oz
4thBob Hemmings37lb 7.5oz
5thMark Rundle35lb 7.5oz
6thGary Lewis34lb 6.5oz
en_GBEnglish